Train times

  • St. Pancras International is set at the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Trains, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      05:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:00:00 Brighton 06:03 A
      06:02:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      06:11:00 Bedford Cancelled
      06:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:13:00 St Albans On time B
      06:15:00 Horsham On time A
      06:20:00 Brighton On time A
      06:23:00 Sheffield On time
      06:24:00 East Grinstead On time A
      06:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:30:00 Brighton On time A
      06:31:00 Cambridge 06:38 B
      06:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      06:33:00 St Albans On time B
      06:36:00 Bedford On time B
      06:37:00 Dover Priory On time 12
      06:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:43:00 Luton On time B
      06:45:00 Horsham On time A
      06:46:00 Peterborough On time B
      06:47:00 Orpington On time A
      06:48:00 Nottingham On time
      06:48:00 St Albans Delayed B
      06:50:00 Brighton On time A
      06:51:00 Bedford On time B
      06:55:00 Faversham On time
      06:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:58:00 Luton On time B
      07:00:00 Brighton On time A
      07:01:00 Cambridge On time B
      07:02:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      07:03:00 St Albans On time B
      07:04:00 Nottingham On time
      07:05:00 Gatwick Airport On time A
      07:06:00 Bedford On time B
      07:12:00 Margate On time
      07:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      07:13:00 Luton On time B
      07:15:00 Horsham On time A
      07:16:00 Peterborough On time B
      07:17:00 Orpington On time A
      07:18:00 St Albans On time B
      07:20:00 Brighton On time A
      07:21:00 Bedford On time B
      07:22:00 Ramsgate On time
      07:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      07:28:00 Luton On time B
      07:30:00 Brighton On time A
      07:31:00 Cambridge On time B
      07:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      07:32:00 Sheffield On time
      07:33:00 St Albans On time B
      07:35:00 Gatwick Airport On time A
      07:35:00 Nottingham On time
      07:36:00 Bedford On time B
      07:37:00 Dover Priory On time
      07:40:00 Gatwick Airport On time A
      07:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      07:43:00 Luton On time B
      07:45:00 Horsham On time A
      07:46:00 Peterborough On time B
      07:47:00 Orpington On time A
      07:48:00 St Albans On time B
      07:49:00 Corby On time
      07:50:00 Brighton On time A
      07:51:00 Bedford On time B
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      05:57:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      05:59:00 Cambridge 06:02 A
      06:02:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      06:06:00 Faversham On time 13
      06:10:00 Three Bridges Cancelled
      06:10:00 Luton On time A
      06:13:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      06:14:00 Peterborough On time A
      06:19:00 Bedford On time A
      06:21:00 Ramsgate On time 12
      06:23:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      06:24:00 Leicester On time 4
      06:27:00 Luton On time A
      06:29:00 Cambridge On time A
      06:30:00 Brighton 06:37 B
      06:32:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      06:33:00 Elephant & Castle On time B
      06:35:00 Three Bridges On time B
      06:36:00 Faversham On time 11
      06:42:00 Bedford On time A
      06:43:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      06:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      06:45:00 Horsham On time B
      06:47:00 Luton On time A
      06:48:00 Sutton (London) Delayed B
      06:49:00 Bedford On time A
      06:50:00 Brighton On time B
      06:54:00 Dover Priory On time 12
      06:54:00 Derby On time 3
      06:57:00 St Albans On time A
      06:57:00 Orpington On time B
      06:59:00 Cambridge On time A
      07:00:00 Three Bridges On time B
      07:02:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      07:03:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      07:04:00 Bedford On time A
      07:05:00 Gatwick Airport On time B
      07:06:00 Faversham On time 13
      07:08:00 Derby On time 1
      07:12:00 Bedford On time A
      07:13:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      07:13:00 Margate On time 11
      07:14:00 Peterborough On time A
      07:15:00 Horsham On time B
      07:17:00 Luton On time A
      07:18:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      07:19:00 Bedford On time A
      07:20:00 Brighton On time B
      07:25:00 Sandwich On time 12
      07:27:00 Luton On time A
      07:27:00 Orpington On time B
      07:29:00 Cambridge On time A
      07:30:00 Brighton On time B
      07:32:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      07:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      07:34:00 Bedford On time A
      07:35:00 Gatwick Airport On time B
      07:36:00 Nottingham On time 4
      07:36:00 Broadstairs On time
      07:39:00 Melton Mowbray On time 2
      07:39:00 Bedford On time A
      07:42:00 St Albans On time A
      07:43:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      07:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      07:45:00 Horsham On time B
      07:47:00 Luton On time A
      07:47:00 Maidstone West On time
      07:48:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      07:49:00 Bedford On time A
      07:50:00 Three Bridges On time B
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set at the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Trains, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    East Midlands Railway

    East Midlands Railway link St. Pancras International to major cities in the Midlands and Northern England with direct services running to Nottingham, Derby, Sheffield and Leeds.

    For more information and booking, visit East Midlands Railway’s website.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      06:23:00 Sheffield On time
      06:48:00 Nottingham On time
      07:04:00 Nottingham On time
      07:32:00 Sheffield On time
      07:35:00 Nottingham On time
      07:49:00 Corby On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      06:24:00 Leicester On time 4
      06:54:00 Derby On time 3
      07:08:00 Derby On time 1
      07:36:00 Nottingham On time 4
      07:39:00 Melton Mowbray On time 2
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set at the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Trains, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Eurostar

    Travel direct to the very heart of the European cities of Paris, Brussels, Lille, Lyon, Avignon, Marseille, Rotterdam and Amsterdam with high speed Eurostar services.

    For booking information, visit the Eurostar website.

    Checking in is quick and simple, just make sure you have your ticket and passport or ID to hand. For more information on checking in, including what time you should arrive at the station, please visit the Checking in section on the Eurostar website.

    Please bear in mind that there are security and border checks when travelling out of and into the UK. During peak seasons these can be very busy so be prepared and ensure you have enough time.

    Through security you will find World Duty Free, Pret and a Continental Bar. Therefore, consider giving yourself more time to make use of the shops in the station prior to going through security.

  • St. Pancras International is set at the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Trains, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Southeastern

    Southeastern operate Britain's only high speed commuter service with Hitachi bullet trains running at speeds of up to 230kph to destinations in East London and Kent.

    For more information and booking, visit Southeastern’s website.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      06:37:00 Dover Priory On time 12
      06:55:00 Faversham On time
      07:12:00 Margate On time
      07:22:00 Ramsgate On time
      07:37:00 Dover Priory On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      06:06:00 Faversham On time 13
      06:21:00 Ramsgate On time 12
      06:36:00 Faversham On time 11
      06:54:00 Dover Priory On time 12
      07:06:00 Faversham On time 13
      07:13:00 Margate On time 11
      07:25:00 Sandwich On time 12
      07:36:00 Broadstairs On time
      07:47:00 Maidstone West On time
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set at the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Trains, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Thameslink

    Thameslink provide passenger train services from Bedford and Luton through London and down to Brighton.

    For more information, visit Thameslink’s website.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      05:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:00:00 Brighton 06:03 A
      06:02:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      06:11:00 Bedford Cancelled
      06:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:13:00 St Albans On time B
      06:15:00 Horsham On time A
      06:20:00 Brighton On time A
      06:24:00 East Grinstead On time A
      06:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:30:00 Brighton On time A
      06:31:00 Cambridge 06:38 B
      06:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      06:33:00 St Albans On time B
      06:36:00 Bedford On time B
      06:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:43:00 Luton On time B
      06:45:00 Horsham On time A
      06:46:00 Peterborough On time B
      06:47:00 Orpington On time A
      06:48:00 St Albans Delayed B
      06:50:00 Brighton On time A
      06:51:00 Bedford On time B
      06:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:58:00 Luton On time B
      07:00:00 Brighton On time A
      07:01:00 Cambridge On time B
      07:02:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      07:03:00 St Albans On time B
      07:05:00 Gatwick Airport On time A
      07:06:00 Bedford On time B
      07:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      07:13:00 Luton On time B
      07:15:00 Horsham On time A
      07:16:00 Peterborough On time B
      07:17:00 Orpington On time A
      07:18:00 St Albans On time B
      07:20:00 Brighton On time A
      07:21:00 Bedford On time B
      07:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      07:28:00 Luton On time B
      07:30:00 Brighton On time A
      07:31:00 Cambridge On time B
      07:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      07:33:00 St Albans On time B
      07:35:00 Gatwick Airport On time A
      07:36:00 Bedford On time B
      07:40:00 Gatwick Airport On time A
      07:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      07:43:00 Luton On time B
      07:45:00 Horsham On time A
      07:46:00 Peterborough On time B
      07:47:00 Orpington On time A
      07:48:00 St Albans On time B
      07:50:00 Brighton On time A
      07:51:00 Bedford On time B
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      05:57:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      05:59:00 Cambridge 06:02 A
      06:02:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      06:10:00 Three Bridges Cancelled
      06:10:00 Luton On time A
      06:13:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      06:14:00 Peterborough On time A
      06:19:00 Bedford On time A
      06:23:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      06:27:00 Luton On time A
      06:29:00 Cambridge On time A
      06:30:00 Brighton 06:37 B
      06:32:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      06:33:00 Elephant & Castle On time B
      06:35:00 Three Bridges On time B
      06:42:00 Bedford On time A
      06:43:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      06:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      06:45:00 Horsham On time B
      06:47:00 Luton On time A
      06:48:00 Sutton (London) Delayed B
      06:49:00 Bedford On time A
      06:50:00 Brighton On time B
      06:57:00 St Albans On time A
      06:57:00 Orpington On time B
      06:59:00 Cambridge On time A
      07:00:00 Three Bridges On time B
      07:02:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      07:03:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      07:04:00 Bedford On time A
      07:05:00 Gatwick Airport On time B
      07:12:00 Bedford On time A
      07:13:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      07:14:00 Peterborough On time A
      07:15:00 Horsham On time B
      07:17:00 Luton On time A
      07:18:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      07:19:00 Bedford On time A
      07:20:00 Brighton On time B
      07:27:00 Luton On time A
      07:27:00 Orpington On time B
      07:29:00 Cambridge On time A
      07:30:00 Brighton On time B
      07:32:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      07:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      07:34:00 Bedford On time A
      07:35:00 Gatwick Airport On time B
      07:39:00 Bedford On time A
      07:42:00 St Albans On time A
      07:43:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      07:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      07:45:00 Horsham On time B
      07:47:00 Luton On time A
      07:48:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      07:49:00 Bedford On time A
      07:50:00 Three Bridges On time B
      View all train times
NRE Powered by

Rail Enquiries

For the latest rail and service updates, visit National Rail’s website.

SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER