Train times

  • St Pancras International is set at the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Trains, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    All

    • Time From Expected Platform
      06:27 Sutton (Surrey) On time A
      06:28 Luton On time B
      06:30 Brighton On time A
      06:31 Cambridge On time B
      06:32 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      06:33 St Albans City On time B
      06:35 Gatwick Airport On time A
      06:36 Bedford On time B
      06:40 Ashford International On time 11
      06:42 Sutton (Surrey) On time A
      06:43 Luton On time B
      06:45 Horsham On time A
      06:46 Peterborough 06:48 B
      06:47 Orpington 06:59 A
      06:47 Brussels On time
      06:48 St Albans City On time B
      06:48 Nottingham On time
      06:50 Brighton On time A
      06:51 Bedford On time B
      06:55 East Grinstead On time A
      06:55 Faversham On time 13
      06:56 Bedford On time B
      06:57 Sutton (Surrey) On time A
      06:58 Luton On time B
      07:00 Brighton On time A
      07:01 Cambridge 07:04 B
      07:01 Paris Nord On time
      07:02 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      07:03 St Albans City On time B
      07:04 Nottingham On time
      07:05 Margate On time
      07:06 Bedford On time B
      07:10 Gatwick Airport On time A
      07:16 Amsterdam C.S. On time
      07:22 Ramsgate On time
      07:25 Dover Priory On time
      07:32 Sheffield On time
      07:35 Nottingham On time
      07:37 Sandwich On time
      07:49 Corby On time
      07:54 Paris Nord On time 8
      08:02 Sheffield On time
      08:05 Nottingham On time
      08:31 Sheffield On time
      08:34 Nottingham On time
      08:47 Corby On time
      08:54 Brussels On time 6
      09:02 Sheffield On time
      09:05 Nottingham On time
      09:22 Paris Nord On time 10
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      06:27 Luton On time A
      06:28 Orpington On time B
      06:29 Cambridge On time A
      06:30 Brighton On time B
      06:32 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      06:33 Sutton (Surrey) On time B
      06:34 Bedford On time A
      06:35 Faversham On time 12
      06:35 Three Bridges On time B
      06:42 St Albans City On time A
      06:43 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      06:44 Peterborough On time A
      06:45 Horsham 06:47 B
      06:47 Luton 06:58 A
      06:48 Sutton (Surrey) On time B
      06:49 Bedford On time A
      06:50 Brighton On time B
      06:51 Dover Priory On time 11
      06:54 Derby On time 4
      06:54 Bedford On time A
      06:55 East Grinstead On time B
      06:57 St Albans City On time A
      06:58 Orpington On time B
      06:59 Cambridge On time A
      07:00 Brighton 07:03 B
      07:02 Bedford On time A
      07:02 Ramsgate On time 12
      07:03 Sutton (Surrey) On time B
      07:05 Three Bridges On time B
      07:08 Derby On time 3
      07:09 Bedford On time A
      07:14 Margate On time 13
      07:25 Sandwich On time 11
      07:31 Faversham On time 13
      07:36 Nottingham On time 4
      07:42 Margate On time 12
      07:55 Melton Mowbray On time 1
      08:09 Sheffield On time 2
      08:24 Nottingham On time 3
      08:27 Sheffield On time 2
      08:32 Paris Nord On time 10
      08:41 Nottingham On time 4
      08:55 Leeds On time 1
      08:57 Brussels On time 8
      09:00 Paris Nord On time 7
      09:09 Nottingham On time 2
      09:12 Sheffield On time 3
      09:27 Sheffield On time 2
      View all train times
  • St Pancras International is set at the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Trains, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    EMR

    East Midlands Railway link St. Pancras International to major cities in the Midlands and Northern England with direct services running to Nottingham, Derby, Sheffield and Leeds.

    For more information and booking, visit East Midlands Railway’s website.

    • Time From Expected Platform
      06:48 Nottingham On time
      07:04 Nottingham On time
      07:32 Sheffield On time
      07:35 Nottingham On time
      07:49 Corby On time
      08:02 Sheffield On time
      08:05 Nottingham On time
      08:31 Sheffield On time
      08:34 Nottingham On time
      08:47 Corby On time
      09:02 Sheffield On time
      09:05 Nottingham On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      06:54 Derby On time 4
      07:08 Derby On time 3
      07:36 Nottingham On time 4
      07:55 Melton Mowbray On time 1
      08:09 Sheffield On time 2
      08:24 Nottingham On time 3
      08:27 Sheffield On time 2
      08:41 Nottingham On time 4
      08:55 Leeds On time 1
      09:09 Nottingham On time 2
      09:12 Sheffield On time 3
      09:27 Sheffield On time 2
      View all train times
  • St Pancras International is set at the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Trains, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Eurostar (UK)

    Travel direct to the very heart of the European cities of Paris, Brussels, Lille, Lyon, Avignon, Marseille, Rotterdam and Amsterdam with high speed Eurostar services.

    For train times and booking information, visit the Eurostar website.

    Checking in is quick and simple, just make sure you have your ticket and passport or ID to hand. For more information on checking in, including what time you should arrive at the station, please visit the Checking in section on the Eurostar website.

    Please bear in mind that there are security and border checks when travelling out of and into the UK. During peak seasons these can be very busy so be prepared and ensure you have enough time.

    Through security you will find World Duty Free, Pret and a Continental Bar. Therefore, consider giving yourself more time to make use of the shops in the station prior to going through security.

    • Time From Expected Platform
      06:47 Brussels On time
      07:01 Paris Nord On time
      07:16 Amsterdam C.S. On time
      07:54 Paris Nord On time 8
      08:54 Brussels On time 6
      09:22 Paris Nord On time 10
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      08:32 Paris Nord On time 10
      08:57 Brussels On time 8
      09:00 Paris Nord On time 7
      View all train times
  • St Pancras International is set at the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Trains, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Southeastern

    Southeastern operate Britain's only high speed commuter service with Hitachi bullet trains running at speeds of up to 300kmph to destinations in East London and Kent.

    For more information and booking, visit Southeastern’s website.

    • Time From Expected Platform
      06:40 Ashford International On time 11
      06:55 Faversham On time 13
      07:05 Margate On time
      07:22 Ramsgate On time
      07:25 Dover Priory On time
      07:37 Sandwich On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      06:35 Faversham On time 12
      06:51 Dover Priory On time 11
      07:02 Ramsgate On time 12
      07:14 Margate On time 13
      07:25 Sandwich On time 11
      07:31 Faversham On time 13
      07:42 Margate On time 12
      View all train times
  • St Pancras International is set at the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Trains, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Thameslink

    Thameslink provide passenger train services from Bedford and Luton through London and down to Brighton.

    For more information, visit Thameslink’s website.

    • Time From Expected Platform
      06:27 Sutton (Surrey) On time A
      06:28 Luton On time B
      06:30 Brighton On time A
      06:31 Cambridge On time B
      06:32 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      06:33 St Albans City On time B
      06:35 Gatwick Airport On time A
      06:36 Bedford On time B
      06:42 Sutton (Surrey) On time A
      06:43 Luton On time B
      06:45 Horsham On time A
      06:46 Peterborough 06:48 B
      06:47 Orpington 06:59 A
      06:48 St Albans City On time B
      06:50 Brighton On time A
      06:51 Bedford On time B
      06:55 East Grinstead On time A
      06:56 Bedford On time B
      06:57 Sutton (Surrey) On time A
      06:58 Luton On time B
      07:00 Brighton On time A
      07:01 Cambridge 07:04 B
      07:02 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      07:03 St Albans City On time B
      07:06 Bedford On time B
      07:10 Gatwick Airport On time A
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      06:27 Luton On time A
      06:28 Orpington On time B
      06:29 Cambridge On time A
      06:30 Brighton On time B
      06:32 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      06:33 Sutton (Surrey) On time B
      06:34 Bedford On time A
      06:35 Three Bridges On time B
      06:42 St Albans City On time A
      06:43 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      06:44 Peterborough On time A
      06:45 Horsham 06:47 B
      06:47 Luton 06:58 A
      06:48 Sutton (Surrey) On time B
      06:49 Bedford On time A
      06:50 Brighton On time B
      06:54 Bedford On time A
      06:55 East Grinstead On time B
      06:57 St Albans City On time A
      06:58 Orpington On time B
      06:59 Cambridge On time A
      07:00 Brighton 07:03 B
      07:02 Bedford On time A
      07:03 Sutton (Surrey) On time B
      07:05 Three Bridges On time B
      07:09 Bedford On time A
      View all train times

Eurostar

Travel direct to the very heart of European cities such as Paris, Brussels, Lille, Lyon, Avignon, Marseille, Rotterdam and Amsterdam with high speed Eurostar services.

For train times and booking information, visit Eurostar’s website.

Checking in is quick and simple, just make sure you have your ticket and passport or ID to hand. For more information on checking in, including what time you should arrive at the station, please visit the Check In section on Eurostar’s website.

Before you travel to Europe, we suggest that you check out the advice around travelling to Europe after Bexit on the Government website. 

Please bear in mind that there are security and border checks when travelling out of and into the UK. During peak seasons these can be very busy so be prepared and ensure you have enough time.

Although through security you will find World Duty Free, Pret and a Continental Bar, you may wish to consider giving yourself more time to make use of the shops in the station prior to going through security as you’ll find there’s much more choice.

Southeastern

Southeastern operate Britain's only high speed commuter service with Hitachi bullet trains running at speeds of up to 300kmph to destinations in East London and Kent.

For more information and booking, visit Southeastern’s website.

East Midlands Railway

East Midlands Railway link St. Pancras International to major cities in the Midlands and Northern England with direct services running to Nottingham, Derby, Sheffield and Leeds.

For more information and booking, visit East Midlands Railway’s website.

Thameslink

Thameslink provide passenger train services from Bedford and Luton through London and down to Brighton.

For more information, visit Thameslink’s website.

Rail Enquiries

For the latest rail and service updates, visit National Rail’s website.

SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER