Train times

  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      19:43:00 West Hampstead Thameslink 20:24 B
      20:01:00 Cambridge 20:18 B
      20:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      20:13:00 Kentish Town Cancelled
      20:15:00 Corby On time
      20:15:00 Horsham On time A
      20:16:00 Peterborough 20:21 B
      20:18:00 St Albans On time B
      20:20:00 Brighton On time A
      20:20:00 Ramsgate 20:35
      20:21:00 Bedford 20:32 B
      20:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      20:31:00 Cambridge 20:41 B
      20:31:00 Sheffield On time
      20:32:00 Rainham (Kent) Cancelled
      20:33:00 St Albans On time B
      20:34:00 Nottingham On time
      20:35:00 Gatwick Airport On time A
      20:36:00 Luton 20:43 B
      20:37:00 Margate On time 12
      20:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      20:43:00 Kentish Town 20:45 B
      20:45:00 Corby On time
      20:45:00 Horsham On time A
      20:46:00 Peterborough On time B
      20:48:00 St Albans On time B
      20:50:00 Brighton On time A
      20:51:00 Bedford On time B
      20:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      21:00:00 Brighton On time A
      21:02:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      21:02:00 Sheffield On time
      21:03:00 St Albans 21:10 B
      21:05:00 Gatwick Airport On time A
      21:05:00 Nottingham On time
      21:06:00 Luton On time B
      21:07:00 Sandwich On time
      21:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      21:13:00 Kentish Town 21:21 B
      21:15:00 Corby On time
      21:15:00 Horsham On time A
      21:16:00 Peterborough Cancelled
      21:18:00 St Albans On time B
      21:20:00 Brighton On time A
      21:20:00 Ramsgate 22:03
      21:21:00 Bedford On time B
      21:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      21:31:00 Cambridge On time B
      21:32:00 Rainham (Kent) 21:34 A
      21:32:00 Sheffield On time
      21:33:00 St Albans On time B
      21:35:00 Nottingham On time
      21:35:00 Three Bridges On time A
      21:36:00 Bedford On time B
      21:37:00 Margate On time
      21:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      21:43:00 Kentish Town On time B
      21:45:00 Corby On time
      21:45:00 Horsham On time A
      21:46:00 Peterborough On time B
      21:48:00 St Albans On time B
      21:50:00 Brighton Cancelled
      21:51:00 Bedford On time B
      21:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      22:00:00 Brighton On time A
      22:02:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time A
      22:03:00 St Albans On time B
      22:05:00 Gatwick Airport On time A
      22:06:00 Bedford On time B
      22:07:00 Sandwich On time
      22:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      19:43:00 Gillingham (Kent) 20:23 B
      19:47:00 Amsterdam CS 20:19
      20:00:00 Brighton 20:17 B
      20:07:00 Sheffield 20:20 4
      20:08:00 Faversham 20:30 11
      20:12:00 St Albans On time A
      20:13:00 Rainham (Kent) Cancelled
      20:14:00 Peterborough On time A
      20:15:00 Horsham 20:20 B
      20:18:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      20:19:00 Margate On time 12
      20:19:00 Bedford On time A
      20:20:00 Brighton 20:31 B
      20:22:00 Corby 20:31 1
      20:27:00 St Albans On time A
      20:27:00 Nottingham 20:33 2
      20:30:00 Paris Nord On time
      20:30:00 Brighton 20:40 B
      20:32:00 Kentish Town Cancelled
      20:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      20:34:00 Luton On time A
      20:35:00 Three Bridges 20:42 B
      20:36:00 Sheffield On time 4
      20:42:00 St Albans On time A
      20:43:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      20:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      20:45:00 Horsham On time B
      20:48:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      20:49:00 Bedford On time A
      20:50:00 Brighton On time B
      20:51:00 Corby On time 1
      20:54:00 Ramsgate On time 12
      20:54:00 Nottingham On time 3
      20:57:00 St Albans On time A
      20:57:00 Brussels Midi On time
      20:59:00 Cambridge On time A
      21:02:00 Kentish Town On time A
      21:03:00 Sutton (London) 21:10 B
      21:04:00 Luton On time A
      21:05:00 Three Bridges On time B
      21:08:00 Sheffield On time 2
      21:10:00 Ramsgate 21:58 13
      21:12:00 St Albans On time A
      21:13:00 Rainham (Kent) 21:20 B
      21:14:00 Peterborough On time A
      21:15:00 Horsham Cancelled
      21:18:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      21:19:00 Bedford On time A
      21:20:00 Brighton On time B
      21:23:00 Corby On time 1
      21:23:00 Margate Delayed 13
      21:27:00 St Albans On time A
      21:30:00 Paris Nord On time
      21:30:00 Brighton On time B
      21:32:00 Kentish Town On time A
      21:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      21:34:00 Nottingham On time 4
      21:34:00 Luton On time A
      21:35:00 Three Bridges On time B
      21:39:00 Sheffield On time 3
      21:42:00 St Albans On time A
      21:43:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      21:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      21:45:00 Horsham On time B
      21:48:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      21:49:00 Bedford Cancelled
      21:50:00 Brighton On time B
      21:52:00 Corby On time 1
      21:54:00 Ramsgate On time 12
      21:56:00 Nottingham On time 2
      21:57:00 St Albans On time A
      21:57:00 Amsterdam CS On time
      21:59:00 Cambridge On time A
      22:02:00 Kentish Town On time A
      22:03:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      22:04:00 Luton On time A
      22:05:00 Three Bridges On time B
      22:07:00 Sheffield On time 3
      22:08:00 Ramsgate 22:10 11
      22:12:00 St Albans On time A
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    East Midlands Railway

    East Midlands Railway link St. Pancras International to major cities in the Midlands and Northern England with direct services running to Nottingham, Derby, Sheffield and Leeds.

    For more information and booking, visit East Midlands Railway’s website.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      20:15:00 Corby On time
      20:31:00 Sheffield On time
      20:34:00 Nottingham On time
      20:45:00 Corby On time
      21:02:00 Sheffield On time
      21:05:00 Nottingham On time
      21:15:00 Corby On time
      21:32:00 Sheffield On time
      21:35:00 Nottingham On time
      21:45:00 Corby On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      20:07:00 Sheffield 20:20 4
      20:22:00 Corby 20:31 1
      20:27:00 Nottingham 20:33 2
      20:36:00 Sheffield On time 4
      20:51:00 Corby On time 1
      20:54:00 Nottingham On time 3
      21:08:00 Sheffield On time 2
      21:23:00 Corby On time 1
      21:34:00 Nottingham On time 4
      21:39:00 Sheffield On time 3
      21:52:00 Corby On time 1
      21:56:00 Nottingham On time 2
      22:07:00 Sheffield On time 3
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Eurostar

    Travel direct to the very heart of the European cities of Paris, Brussels, Lille, Lyon, Avignon, Marseille, Rotterdam and Amsterdam with high speed Eurostar services.

    For booking information, visit the Eurostar website.

    Checking in is quick and simple, just make sure you have your ticket and passport or ID to hand. For more information on checking in, including what time you should arrive at the station, please visit the Checking in section on the Eurostar website.

    Please bear in mind that there are security and border checks when travelling out of and into the UK. During peak seasons these can be very busy so be prepared and ensure you have enough time.

    Through security you will find World Duty Free, Pret and a Continental Bar. Therefore, consider giving yourself more time to make use of the shops in the station prior to going through security.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      No scheduled departures.
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      19:47:00 Amsterdam CS 20:19
      20:30:00 Paris Nord On time
      20:57:00 Brussels Midi On time
      21:30:00 Paris Nord On time
      21:57:00 Amsterdam CS On time
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Southeastern

    Southeastern operate Britain's only high speed commuter service with Hitachi bullet trains running at speeds of up to 230kph to destinations in East London and Kent.

    For more information and booking, visit Southeastern’s website.

    Southeastern Passenger Assist

    Southeastern are committed to accessible travel for all their passengers and are part of Passenger Assist. This is a national system that means Southeastern is able to assist passengers with disabilities or restricted mobility for journeys across the Southeastern network and when connecting with other train operators. Southeastern have a dedicated team who will help you book this service.

    Visit the Southeastern website for more information on the accessibility of Southeastern trains and stations, plus guidance on how to book Passenger Assist service.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      20:20:00 Ramsgate 20:35
      20:37:00 Margate On time 12
      21:07:00 Sandwich On time
      21:20:00 Ramsgate 22:03
      21:37:00 Margate On time
      22:07:00 Sandwich On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      20:08:00 Faversham 20:30 11
      20:19:00 Margate On time 12
      20:54:00 Ramsgate On time 12
      21:10:00 Ramsgate 21:58 13
      21:23:00 Margate Delayed 13
      21:54:00 Ramsgate On time 12
      22:08:00 Ramsgate 22:10 11
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Thameslink

    Thameslink provide passenger train services from Bedford and Luton through London and down to Brighton.

    For more information, visit Thameslink’s website.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      19:43:00 West Hampstead Thameslink 20:24 B
      20:01:00 Cambridge 20:18 B
      20:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      20:13:00 Kentish Town Cancelled
      20:15:00 Horsham On time A
      20:16:00 Peterborough 20:21 B
      20:18:00 St Albans On time B
      20:20:00 Brighton On time A
      20:21:00 Bedford 20:32 B
      20:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      20:31:00 Cambridge 20:41 B
      20:32:00 Rainham (Kent) Cancelled
      20:33:00 St Albans On time B
      20:35:00 Gatwick Airport On time A
      20:36:00 Luton 20:43 B
      20:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      20:43:00 Kentish Town 20:45 B
      20:45:00 Horsham On time A
      20:46:00 Peterborough On time B
      20:48:00 St Albans On time B
      20:50:00 Brighton On time A
      20:51:00 Bedford On time B
      20:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      21:00:00 Brighton On time A
      21:02:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      21:03:00 St Albans 21:10 B
      21:05:00 Gatwick Airport On time A
      21:06:00 Luton On time B
      21:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      21:13:00 Kentish Town 21:21 B
      21:15:00 Horsham On time A
      21:16:00 Peterborough Cancelled
      21:18:00 St Albans On time B
      21:20:00 Brighton On time A
      21:21:00 Bedford On time B
      21:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      21:31:00 Cambridge On time B
      21:32:00 Rainham (Kent) 21:34 A
      21:33:00 St Albans On time B
      21:35:00 Three Bridges On time A
      21:36:00 Bedford On time B
      21:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      21:43:00 Kentish Town On time B
      21:45:00 Horsham On time A
      21:46:00 Peterborough On time B
      21:48:00 St Albans On time B
      21:50:00 Brighton Cancelled
      21:51:00 Bedford On time B
      21:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      22:00:00 Brighton On time A
      22:02:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time A
      22:03:00 St Albans On time B
      22:05:00 Gatwick Airport On time A
      22:06:00 Bedford On time B
      22:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      19:43:00 Gillingham (Kent) 20:23 B
      20:00:00 Brighton 20:17 B
      20:12:00 St Albans On time A
      20:13:00 Rainham (Kent) Cancelled
      20:14:00 Peterborough On time A
      20:15:00 Horsham 20:20 B
      20:18:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      20:19:00 Bedford On time A
      20:20:00 Brighton 20:31 B
      20:27:00 St Albans On time A
      20:30:00 Brighton 20:40 B
      20:32:00 Kentish Town Cancelled
      20:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      20:34:00 Luton On time A
      20:35:00 Three Bridges 20:42 B
      20:42:00 St Albans On time A
      20:43:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      20:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      20:45:00 Horsham On time B
      20:48:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      20:49:00 Bedford On time A
      20:50:00 Brighton On time B
      20:57:00 St Albans On time A
      20:59:00 Cambridge On time A
      21:02:00 Kentish Town On time A
      21:03:00 Sutton (London) 21:10 B
      21:04:00 Luton On time A
      21:05:00 Three Bridges On time B
      21:12:00 St Albans On time A
      21:13:00 Rainham (Kent) 21:20 B
      21:14:00 Peterborough On time A
      21:15:00 Horsham Cancelled
      21:18:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      21:19:00 Bedford On time A
      21:20:00 Brighton On time B
      21:27:00 St Albans On time A
      21:30:00 Brighton On time B
      21:32:00 Kentish Town On time A
      21:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      21:34:00 Luton On time A
      21:35:00 Three Bridges On time B
      21:42:00 St Albans On time A
      21:43:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      21:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      21:45:00 Horsham On time B
      21:48:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      21:49:00 Bedford Cancelled
      21:50:00 Brighton On time B
      21:57:00 St Albans On time A
      21:59:00 Cambridge On time A
      22:02:00 Kentish Town On time A
      22:03:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      22:04:00 Luton On time A
      22:05:00 Three Bridges On time B
      22:12:00 St Albans On time A
      View all train times
NRE Powered by

Rail Enquiries

For rail and service updates including the latest information on train strikes, visit National Rail’s website.

Don't forget a coffee

Before you hop on board, why not stop by Costa Coffee to fuel your journey

Currency Exchange

For cash or cash-free currency, Change Group UK offers a range of travel money options with excellent rates and convenient, hassle-free service.

A St Pancras gift card

Sign up to hear trending stories, competitions and much more