Train times

  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      05:40:00 Bedford On time B
      05:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      05:45:00 Corby On time 3
      05:45:00 Horsham Cancelled
      05:47:00 Orpington On time A
      05:50:00 Brighton On time A
      05:55:00 East Grinstead On time A
      05:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      05:58:00 Luton On time B
      05:59:00 Paris Nord On time
      05:59:00 Sheffield On time
      06:00:00 Brighton 06:07 A
      06:02:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      06:05:00 Nottingham On time
      06:10:00 Bedford On time B
      06:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:13:00 Luton On time B
      06:15:00 Horsham On time A
      06:17:00 Corby On time
      06:17:00 Orpington On time A
      06:20:00 Brighton On time A
      06:25:00 Faversham On time
      06:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:30:00 Brighton On time A
      06:31:00 Cambridge On time B
      06:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      06:32:00 Sheffield On time
      06:33:00 St Albans On time B
      06:35:00 Gatwick Airport On time A
      06:35:00 Nottingham On time
      06:36:00 Bedford On time B
      06:37:00 Dover Priory On time
      06:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:43:00 Luton On time B
      06:45:00 Horsham On time A
      06:46:00 Peterborough Delayed B
      06:47:00 Corby On time
      06:47:00 Orpington On time A
      06:48:00 Maidstone West On time
      06:48:00 St Albans On time B
      06:50:00 Brighton On time A
      06:51:00 Bedford On time B
      06:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:58:00 Luton On time B
      07:00:00 Brighton On time A
      07:01:00 Cambridge On time B
      07:01:00 Paris Nord On time
      07:02:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      07:02:00 Sheffield On time
      07:03:00 St Albans On time B
      07:05:00 Nottingham On time
      07:06:00 Bedford On time B
      07:07:00 Sevenoaks On time A
      07:08:00 Welwyn Garden City On time B
      07:12:00 Margate On time
      07:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      07:13:00 Luton On time B
      07:15:00 Horsham On time A
      07:16:00 Peterborough On time B
      07:17:00 Orpington On time A
      07:18:00 Corby On time
      07:18:00 St Albans On time B
      07:20:00 Brighton On time A
      07:21:00 Bedford On time B
      07:22:00 Ramsgate On time
      07:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      07:28:00 Luton On time B
      07:30:00 Brighton On time A
      07:30:00 Sheffield On time
      07:31:00 Cambridge On time B
      07:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      07:33:00 St Albans On time B
      07:34:00 Dover Priory On time
      07:35:00 Nottingham On time
      07:36:00 Bedford On time B
      07:37:00 Sevenoaks On time A
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      05:40:00 Brighton On time B
      05:42:00 Luton On time A
      05:44:00 Peterborough Cancelled
      05:47:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      05:49:00 Bedford On time A
      05:51:00 Ashford International On time 12
      05:57:00 Kentish Town On time A
      05:58:00 Orpington On time B
      05:59:00 Cambridge 06:06 A
      06:02:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      06:02:00 Corby On time 1
      06:06:00 Faversham On time 11
      06:10:00 Three Bridges On time B
      06:10:00 Derby On time 4
      06:10:00 Luton On time A
      06:13:00 Dartford On time B
      06:14:00 Peterborough On time A
      06:17:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      06:19:00 Bedford On time A
      06:21:00 Ramsgate On time 12
      06:27:00 Luton On time A
      06:29:00 Cambridge On time A
      06:30:00 Brighton On time B
      06:32:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      06:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      06:34:00 Bedford On time A
      06:35:00 Derby On time 4
      06:35:00 Three Bridges On time B
      06:36:00 Faversham On time 11
      06:42:00 St Albans On time A
      06:42:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      06:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      06:45:00 Horsham Delayed B
      06:47:00 Luton On time A
      06:48:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      06:49:00 Bedford On time A
      06:50:00 Brighton On time B
      06:51:00 Corby On time 1
      06:54:00 Dover Priory On time 12
      06:57:00 St Albans On time A
      06:58:00 Orpington On time B
      06:59:00 Cambridge On time A
      07:00:00 Brighton On time B
      07:02:00 Bedford On time A
      07:03:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      07:03:00 Derby On time 2
      07:05:00 Three Bridges On time B
      07:06:00 Broadstairs On time 13
      07:07:00 Welwyn Garden City On time A
      07:08:00 Sevenoaks On time B
      07:09:00 Derby On time 4
      07:12:00 St Albans On time A
      07:13:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      07:13:00 Margate On time 11
      07:14:00 Peterborough On time A
      07:15:00 Three Bridges On time B
      07:17:00 Luton On time A
      07:18:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      07:19:00 Bedford On time A
      07:20:00 Brighton On time B
      07:24:00 Corby On time 1
      07:25:00 Sandwich On time
      07:27:00 St Albans On time A
      07:28:00 Orpington On time B
      07:29:00 Cambridge On time A
      07:30:00 Brighton On time B
      07:32:00 Bedford On time A
      07:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      07:33:00 Nottingham On time 3
      07:35:00 Horsham On time B
      07:36:00 Faversham On time
      07:37:00 Welwyn Garden City On time A
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    East Midlands Railway

    East Midlands Railway link St. Pancras International to major cities in the Midlands and Northern England with direct services running to Nottingham, Derby, Sheffield and Leeds.

    For more information and booking, visit East Midlands Railway’s website.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      05:45:00 Corby On time 3
      05:59:00 Sheffield On time
      06:05:00 Nottingham On time
      06:17:00 Corby On time
      06:32:00 Sheffield On time
      06:35:00 Nottingham On time
      06:47:00 Corby On time
      07:02:00 Sheffield On time
      07:05:00 Nottingham On time
      07:18:00 Corby On time
      07:30:00 Sheffield On time
      07:35:00 Nottingham On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      06:02:00 Corby On time 1
      06:10:00 Derby On time 4
      06:35:00 Derby On time 4
      06:51:00 Corby On time 1
      07:03:00 Derby On time 2
      07:09:00 Derby On time 4
      07:24:00 Corby On time 1
      07:33:00 Nottingham On time 3
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Eurostar

    Travel direct to the very heart of the European cities of Paris, Brussels, Lille, Lyon, Avignon, Marseille, Rotterdam and Amsterdam with high speed Eurostar services.

    For booking information, visit the Eurostar website.

    Checking in is quick and simple, just make sure you have your ticket and passport or ID to hand. For more information on checking in, including what time you should arrive at the station, please visit the Checking in section on the Eurostar website.

    Please bear in mind that there are security and border checks when travelling out of and into the UK. During peak seasons these can be very busy so be prepared and ensure you have enough time.

    Through security you will find World Duty Free, Pret and a Continental Bar. Therefore, consider giving yourself more time to make use of the shops in the station prior to going through security.

  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Southeastern

    Southeastern operate Britain's only high speed commuter service with Hitachi bullet trains running at speeds of up to 230kph to destinations in East London and Kent.

    For more information and booking, visit Southeastern’s website.

    Southeastern Passenger Assist

    Southeastern are committed to accessible travel for all their passengers and are part of Passenger Assist. This is a national system that means Southeastern is able to assist passengers with disabilities or restricted mobility for journeys across the Southeastern network and when connecting with other train operators. Southeastern have a dedicated team who will help you book this service.

    Visit the Southeastern website for more information on the accessibility of Southeastern trains and stations, plus guidance on how to book Passenger Assist service.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      06:25:00 Faversham On time
      06:37:00 Dover Priory On time
      06:48:00 Maidstone West On time
      07:12:00 Margate On time
      07:22:00 Ramsgate On time
      07:34:00 Dover Priory On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      05:51:00 Ashford International On time 12
      06:06:00 Faversham On time 11
      06:21:00 Ramsgate On time 12
      06:36:00 Faversham On time 11
      06:54:00 Dover Priory On time 12
      07:06:00 Broadstairs On time 13
      07:13:00 Margate On time 11
      07:25:00 Sandwich On time
      07:36:00 Faversham On time
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Thameslink

    Thameslink provide passenger train services from Bedford and Luton through London and down to Brighton.

    For more information, visit Thameslink’s website.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      05:40:00 Bedford On time B
      05:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      05:45:00 Horsham Cancelled
      05:47:00 Orpington On time A
      05:50:00 Brighton On time A
      05:55:00 East Grinstead On time A
      05:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      05:58:00 Luton On time B
      06:00:00 Brighton 06:07 A
      06:02:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      06:10:00 Bedford On time B
      06:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:13:00 Luton On time B
      06:15:00 Horsham On time A
      06:17:00 Orpington On time A
      06:20:00 Brighton On time A
      06:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:30:00 Brighton On time A
      06:31:00 Cambridge On time B
      06:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      06:33:00 St Albans On time B
      06:35:00 Gatwick Airport On time A
      06:36:00 Bedford On time B
      06:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:43:00 Luton On time B
      06:45:00 Horsham On time A
      06:46:00 Peterborough Delayed B
      06:47:00 Orpington On time A
      06:48:00 St Albans On time B
      06:50:00 Brighton On time A
      06:51:00 Bedford On time B
      06:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:58:00 Luton On time B
      07:00:00 Brighton On time A
      07:01:00 Cambridge On time B
      07:02:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      07:03:00 St Albans On time B
      07:06:00 Bedford On time B
      07:07:00 Sevenoaks On time A
      07:08:00 Welwyn Garden City On time B
      07:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      07:13:00 Luton On time B
      07:15:00 Horsham On time A
      07:16:00 Peterborough On time B
      07:17:00 Orpington On time A
      07:18:00 St Albans On time B
      07:20:00 Brighton On time A
      07:21:00 Bedford On time B
      07:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      07:28:00 Luton On time B
      07:30:00 Brighton On time A
      07:31:00 Cambridge On time B
      07:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      07:33:00 St Albans On time B
      07:36:00 Bedford On time B
      07:37:00 Sevenoaks On time A
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      05:40:00 Brighton On time B
      05:42:00 Luton On time A
      05:44:00 Peterborough Cancelled
      05:47:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      05:49:00 Bedford On time A
      05:57:00 Kentish Town On time A
      05:58:00 Orpington On time B
      05:59:00 Cambridge 06:06 A
      06:02:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      06:10:00 Three Bridges On time B
      06:10:00 Luton On time A
      06:13:00 Dartford On time B
      06:14:00 Peterborough On time A
      06:17:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      06:19:00 Bedford On time A
      06:27:00 Luton On time A
      06:29:00 Cambridge On time A
      06:30:00 Brighton On time B
      06:32:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      06:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      06:34:00 Bedford On time A
      06:35:00 Three Bridges On time B
      06:42:00 St Albans On time A
      06:42:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      06:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      06:45:00 Horsham Delayed B
      06:47:00 Luton On time A
      06:48:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      06:49:00 Bedford On time A
      06:50:00 Brighton On time B
      06:57:00 St Albans On time A
      06:58:00 Orpington On time B
      06:59:00 Cambridge On time A
      07:00:00 Brighton On time B
      07:02:00 Bedford On time A
      07:03:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      07:05:00 Three Bridges On time B
      07:07:00 Welwyn Garden City On time A
      07:08:00 Sevenoaks On time B
      07:12:00 St Albans On time A
      07:13:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      07:14:00 Peterborough On time A
      07:15:00 Three Bridges On time B
      07:17:00 Luton On time A
      07:18:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      07:19:00 Bedford On time A
      07:20:00 Brighton On time B
      07:27:00 St Albans On time A
      07:28:00 Orpington On time B
      07:29:00 Cambridge On time A
      07:30:00 Brighton On time B
      07:32:00 Bedford On time A
      07:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      07:35:00 Horsham On time B
      07:37:00 Welwyn Garden City On time A
      View all train times
NRE Powered by

Rail Enquiries

For the latest rail and service updates, visit National Rail’s website.

WorkStation at St Pancras

Calling all Season Ticket Holders travelling through St. Pancras International. Work, collaborate and enjoy the untraditional office setting, without being obliged to buy.

Learn More

For peat’s sake – Why do we keep going on about these bogs?

St. Pancras International has partnered with Forest Carbon to help support a vital ecosystem.

Learn More

The Greener Way To Go

From Paris to Kent, here's where you can travel to from St Pancras

Learn More

SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER