Train times

  • St. Pancras International is set at the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Trains, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      05:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      05:16:00 Bedford Delayed B
      05:20:00 Brighton On time A
      05:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      05:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      05:36:00 St Albans On time B
      05:40:00 Bedford On time B
      05:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      05:45:00 Horsham On time A
      05:48:00 Sheffield On time
      05:50:00 Brighton On time A
      05:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:00:00 Brighton On time A
      06:02:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      06:11:00 Bedford On time B
      06:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:13:00 St Albans On time B
      06:15:00 Horsham On time A
      06:20:00 Brighton On time A
      06:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:30:00 Brighton On time A
      06:31:00 Cambridge On time B
      06:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      06:33:00 St Albans On time B
      06:33:00 York On time
      06:36:00 Bedford On time B
      06:37:00 Dover Priory On time
      06:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:43:00 Luton On time B
      06:45:00 Horsham On time A
      06:46:00 Finsbury Park On time B
      06:48:00 Nottingham On time
      06:48:00 St Albans On time B
      06:50:00 Brighton On time A
      06:51:00 Bedford On time B
      06:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      05:11:00 Luton On time A
      05:15:00 Three Bridges Delayed B
      05:19:00 Bedford On time A
      05:27:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      05:32:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      05:35:00 London Blackfriars On time B
      05:40:00 Brighton On time B
      05:41:00 Luton On time A
      05:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      05:49:00 Bedford On time A
      05:57:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      05:59:00 Cambridge On time A
      06:02:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      06:10:00 Three Bridges On time B
      06:10:00 Luton On time A
      06:13:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      06:14:00 Finsbury Park On time A
      06:19:00 Bedford On time A
      06:21:00 Ramsgate On time 12
      06:21:00 Leicester On time 1
      06:27:00 Luton On time A
      06:29:00 Finsbury Park On time A
      06:30:00 Brighton On time B
      06:32:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      06:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      06:35:00 Three Bridges On time B
      06:36:00 Faversham On time 11
      06:42:00 St Albans On time A
      06:43:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      06:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      06:45:00 Horsham On time B
      06:48:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      06:49:00 Bedford On time A
      06:50:00 Brighton On time B
      06:54:00 Dover Priory On time
      06:57:00 St Albans On time A
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set at the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Trains, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    East Midlands Railway

    East Midlands Railway link St. Pancras International to major cities in the Midlands and Northern England with direct services running to Nottingham, Derby, Sheffield and Leeds.

    For more information and booking, visit East Midlands Railway’s website.

  • St. Pancras International is set at the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Trains, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Eurostar

    Travel direct to the very heart of the European cities of Paris, Brussels, Lille, Lyon, Avignon, Marseille, Rotterdam and Amsterdam with high speed Eurostar services.

    For booking information, visit the Eurostar website.

    Checking in is quick and simple, just make sure you have your ticket and passport or ID to hand. For more information on checking in, including what time you should arrive at the station, please visit the Checking in section on the Eurostar website.

    Please bear in mind that there are security and border checks when travelling out of and into the UK. During peak seasons these can be very busy so be prepared and ensure you have enough time.

    Through security you will find World Duty Free, Pret and a Continental Bar. Therefore, consider giving yourself more time to make use of the shops in the station prior to going through security.

  • St. Pancras International is set at the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Trains, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Southeastern

    Southeastern operate Britain's only high speed commuter service with Hitachi bullet trains running at speeds of up to 230kph to destinations in East London and Kent.

    For more information and booking, visit Southeastern’s website.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      06:37:00 Dover Priory On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      06:21:00 Ramsgate On time 12
      06:36:00 Faversham On time 11
      06:54:00 Dover Priory On time
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set at the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Trains, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Thameslink

    Thameslink provide passenger train services from Bedford and Luton through London and down to Brighton.

    For more information, visit Thameslink’s website.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      05:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      05:16:00 Bedford Delayed B
      05:20:00 Brighton On time A
      05:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      05:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      05:36:00 St Albans On time B
      05:40:00 Bedford On time B
      05:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      05:45:00 Horsham On time A
      05:50:00 Brighton On time A
      05:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:00:00 Brighton On time A
      06:02:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      06:11:00 Bedford On time B
      06:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:13:00 St Albans On time B
      06:15:00 Horsham On time A
      06:20:00 Brighton On time A
      06:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:30:00 Brighton On time A
      06:31:00 Cambridge On time B
      06:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      06:33:00 St Albans On time B
      06:36:00 Bedford On time B
      06:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      06:43:00 Luton On time B
      06:45:00 Horsham On time A
      06:46:00 Finsbury Park On time B
      06:48:00 St Albans On time B
      06:50:00 Brighton On time A
      06:51:00 Bedford On time B
      06:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      05:11:00 Luton On time A
      05:15:00 Three Bridges Delayed B
      05:19:00 Bedford On time A
      05:27:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      05:32:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      05:35:00 London Blackfriars On time B
      05:40:00 Brighton On time B
      05:41:00 Luton On time A
      05:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      05:49:00 Bedford On time A
      05:57:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      05:59:00 Cambridge On time A
      06:02:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      06:10:00 Three Bridges On time B
      06:10:00 Luton On time A
      06:13:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      06:14:00 Finsbury Park On time A
      06:19:00 Bedford On time A
      06:27:00 Luton On time A
      06:29:00 Finsbury Park On time A
      06:30:00 Brighton On time B
      06:32:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time A
      06:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      06:35:00 Three Bridges On time B
      06:42:00 St Albans On time A
      06:43:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      06:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      06:45:00 Horsham On time B
      06:48:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      06:49:00 Bedford On time A
      06:50:00 Brighton On time B
      06:57:00 St Albans On time A
      View all train times
NRE Powered by

Rail Enquiries

For the latest rail and service updates, visit National Rail’s website.

SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER