Train times

  • St Pancras International is set at the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Trains, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    All

    • Time From Expected Platform
      23:02 Dartford On time A
      23:05 Gatwick Airport 23:11 A
      23:08 Bedford On time B
      23:08 Derby On time 3
      23:12 Herne Hill On time A
      23:12 Margate On time 11
      23:13 West Hampstead Thameslink On time B
      23:15 Horsham On time A
      23:16 Peterborough On time B
      23:21 Bedford On time B
      23:22 Brighton 23:24 A
      23:25 Faversham On time 12
      23:26 Bedford On time B
      23:31 Cambridge On time B
      23:37 Sandwich On time 13
      23:38 Bedford On time B
      23:43 West Hampstead Thameslink On time B
      23:44 Herne Hill On time A
      23:46 Peterborough On time B
      23:51 Bedford On time B
      23:51 Brighton On time A
      23:55 Faversham On time
      23:58 Bedford On time B
      00:11 Bedford On time B
      00:12 Ashford International On time
      00:15 Leicester On time
      00:18 Bedford On time B
      00:21 Three Bridges On time A
      00:31 Bedford On time B
      00:43 Peterborough On time B
      00:52 Brighton On time A
      01:01 Bedford On time B
      01:16 Bedford On time B
      01:32 Three Bridges On time B
      01:47 Bedford On time B
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      23:02 Luton On time A
      23:05 Bedford 23:11 A
      23:06 St Pancras International On time 12
      23:08 Sutton (Surrey) On time B
      23:08 Sheffield 23:09 2
      23:12 St Albans City On time A
      23:13 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      23:14 Peterborough On time A
      23:15 Horsham On time B
      23:20 Brighton On time B
      23:21 Margate On time 11
      23:22 Bedford On: t A
      23:25 Sutton (Surrey) On time B
      23:30 Brighton On time B
      23:37 Sutton (Surrey) On time B
      23:43 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      23:44 Luton On time A
      23:44 Nottingham On time 4
      23:45 Horsham On time B
      23:50 Brighton On time B
      23:51 Bedford On time A
      23:54 Ramsgate On time 12
      23:57 Sutton (Surrey) On time B
      00:10 Sutton (Surrey) On time B
      00:17 Sutton (Surrey) On time B
      00:19 Bedford On time A
      00:30 Brighton On time B
      00:42 Horsham On time B
      00:52 Bedford On time A
      00:59 Brighton On time B
      01:13 Brighton On time B
      01:30 Bedford On time B
      01:46 Brighton On time B
      View all train times
  • St Pancras International is set at the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Trains, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    EMR

    East Midlands Railway link St. Pancras International to major cities in the Midlands and Northern England with direct services running to Nottingham, Derby, Sheffield and Leeds.

    For more information and booking, visit East Midlands Railway’s website.

  • St Pancras International is set at the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Trains, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Southeastern

    Southeastern operate Britain's only high speed commuter service with Hitachi bullet trains running at speeds of up to 300kmph to destinations in East London and Kent.

    For more information and booking, visit Southeastern’s website.

    • Time From Expected Platform
      23:12 Margate On time 11
      23:25 Faversham On time 12
      23:37 Sandwich On time 13
      23:55 Faversham On time
      00:12 Ashford International On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      23:06 St Pancras International On time 12
      23:21 Margate On time 11
      23:54 Ramsgate On time 12
      View all train times
  • St Pancras International is set at the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Trains, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Thameslink

    Thameslink provide passenger train services from Bedford and Luton through London and down to Brighton.

    For more information, visit Thameslink’s website.

    • Time From Expected Platform
      23:02 Dartford On time A
      23:05 Gatwick Airport 23:11 A
      23:08 Bedford On time B
      23:12 Herne Hill On time A
      23:13 West Hampstead Thameslink On time B
      23:15 Horsham On time A
      23:16 Peterborough On time B
      23:21 Bedford On time B
      23:22 Brighton 23:24 A
      23:26 Bedford On time B
      23:31 Cambridge On time B
      23:38 Bedford On time B
      23:43 West Hampstead Thameslink On time B
      23:44 Herne Hill On time A
      23:46 Peterborough On time B
      23:51 Bedford On time B
      23:51 Brighton On time A
      23:58 Bedford On time B
      00:11 Bedford On time B
      00:18 Bedford On time B
      00:21 Three Bridges On time A
      00:31 Bedford On time B
      00:43 Peterborough On time B
      00:52 Brighton On time A
      01:01 Bedford On time B
      01:16 Bedford On time B
      01:32 Three Bridges On time B
      01:47 Bedford On time B
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      23:02 Luton On time A
      23:05 Bedford 23:11 A
      23:08 Sutton (Surrey) On time B
      23:12 St Albans City On time A
      23:13 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      23:14 Peterborough On time A
      23:15 Horsham On time B
      23:20 Brighton On time B
      23:22 Bedford On: t A
      23:25 Sutton (Surrey) On time B
      23:30 Brighton On time B
      23:37 Sutton (Surrey) On time B
      23:43 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      23:44 Luton On time A
      23:45 Horsham On time B
      23:50 Brighton On time B
      23:51 Bedford On time A
      23:57 Sutton (Surrey) On time B
      00:10 Sutton (Surrey) On time B
      00:17 Sutton (Surrey) On time B
      00:19 Bedford On time A
      00:30 Brighton On time B
      00:42 Horsham On time B
      00:52 Bedford On time A
      00:59 Brighton On time B
      01:13 Brighton On time B
      01:30 Bedford On time B
      01:46 Brighton On time B
      View all train times

Eurostar

Travel direct to the very heart of European cities such as Paris, Brussels, Lille, Lyon, Avignon, Marseille, Rotterdam and Amsterdam with high speed Eurostar services.

For train times and booking information, visit Eurostar’s website.

Checking in is quick and simple, just make sure you have your ticket and passport or ID to hand. For more information on checking in, including what time you should arrive at the station, please visit the Check In section on Eurostar’s website.

Before you travel to Europe, we suggest that you check out the advice around travelling to Europe after Bexit on the Government website. 

Please bear in mind that there are security and border checks when travelling out of and into the UK. During peak seasons these can be very busy so be prepared and ensure you have enough time.

Although through security you will find World Duty Free, Pret and a Continental Bar, you may wish to consider giving yourself more time to make use of the shops in the station prior to going through security as you’ll find there’s much more choice.

Southeastern

Southeastern operate Britain's only high speed commuter service using Hitachi Class 395 trains running at speeds of up to 140mph (225kph) to destinations in East London and Kent.

For more information and booking, visit Southeastern’s website.

East Midlands Railway

East Midlands Railway link St. Pancras International to major cities in the Midlands and Northern England with direct services running to Nottingham, Derby, Sheffield and Leeds.

For more information and booking, visit East Midlands Railway’s website.

Thameslink

Thameslink provide passenger train services from Bedford and Luton through London and down to Brighton.

For more information, visit Thameslink’s website.

Rail Enquiries

For the latest rail and service updates, visit National Rail’s website.

SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER