Train times

  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      08:07:00 Sevenoaks 08:11 A
      08:08:00 Welwyn Garden City 08:10 B
      08:10:00 Three Bridges 08:13 A
      08:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      08:13:00 Luton On time B
      08:15:00 Horsham On time A
      08:16:00 Amsterdam CS On time
      08:16:00 Peterborough 08:19 B
      08:18:00 Corby On time 1
      08:18:00 St Albans 08:20 B
      08:20:00 Brighton 08:22 A
      08:21:00 Bedford On time B
      08:25:00 Ramsgate On time 13
      08:26:00 Bedford 08:28 B
      08:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      08:28:00 Luton On time B
      08:30:00 Brighton On time A
      08:31:00 Cambridge 08:35 B
      08:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      08:32:00 Sheffield On time
      08:33:00 St Albans On time B
      08:34:00 Sandwich On time
      08:35:00 Nottingham On time
      08:35:00 Three Bridges On time A
      08:36:00 Bedford 08:38 B
      08:37:00 Sevenoaks 08:39 A
      08:38:00 Welwyn Garden City On time B
      08:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      08:43:00 West Hampstead Thameslink 08:45 B
      08:45:00 Horsham On time A
      08:46:00 Peterborough On time B
      08:47:00 Corby On time
      08:47:00 Orpington On time A
      08:48:00 St Albans On time B
      08:50:00 Brighton On time A
      08:51:00 Bedford On time B
      08:55:00 Faversham On time
      08:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      08:58:00 Luton On time B
      09:00:00 Brighton 09:15 A
      09:01:00 Brussels Midi On time
      09:01:00 Cambridge On time B
      09:02:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      09:02:00 Sheffield On time
      09:03:00 St Albans On time B
      09:05:00 Gatwick Airport On time A
      09:05:00 Nottingham On time
      09:06:00 Bedford On time B
      09:07:00 Sevenoaks On time A
      09:08:00 Welwyn Garden City On time B
      09:12:00 Margate On time
      09:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      09:13:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time B
      09:15:00 Corby On time
      09:15:00 Horsham On time A
      09:16:00 Peterborough On time B
      09:17:00 Orpington On time A
      09:18:00 St Albans On time B
      09:20:00 Brighton On time A
      09:21:00 Bedford On time B
      09:25:00 Ramsgate On time
      09:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      09:30:00 Brighton On time A
      09:31:00 Cambridge Cancelled
      09:31:00 Paris Nord On time
      09:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      09:32:00 Sheffield On time
      09:33:00 St Albans On time B
      09:35:00 Gatwick Airport On time A
      09:35:00 Nottingham On time
      09:36:00 Bedford On time B
      09:37:00 Sandwich On time
      09:37:00 Sevenoaks On time A
      09:38:00 Welwyn Garden City On time B
      09:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      09:43:00 Luton On time B
      09:45:00 Horsham On time A
      09:45:00 Melton Mowbray On time
      09:46:00 Peterborough Cancelled
      09:48:00 St Albans On time B
      09:50:00 Brighton On time A
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      08:07:00 Welwyn Garden City 08:10 A
      08:08:00 Sevenoaks 08:10 B
      08:09:00 Bedford 08:12 A
      08:12:00 St Albans On time A
      08:12:00 Margate 08:14 11
      08:13:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      08:14:00 Peterborough On time A
      08:15:00 Horsham 08:18 B
      08:18:00 Sutton (London) 08:20 B
      08:19:00 Bedford 08:21 A
      08:20:00 Brighton On time B
      08:21:00 Sandwich 08:24 12
      08:23:00 Corby On time 1
      08:25:00 East Grinstead 08:27 B
      08:27:00 St Albans On time A
      08:27:00 Nottingham On time 2
      08:28:00 Orpington On time B
      08:29:00 Cambridge On time A
      08:30:00 Brighton 08:34 B
      08:32:00 Luton On time A
      08:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      08:34:00 Bedford On time A
      08:35:00 Three Bridges 08:37 B
      08:37:00 Welwyn Garden City 08:39 A
      08:37:00 Broadstairs On time 13
      08:38:00 Sevenoaks On time B
      08:39:00 Sheffield On time 3
      08:42:00 St Albans On time A
      08:42:00 Margate On time 12
      08:43:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      08:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      08:45:00 Horsham On time B
      08:46:00 Maidstone West On time 11
      08:47:00 Luton On time A
      08:48:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      08:49:00 Bedford On time A
      08:50:00 Brighton On time B
      08:51:00 Corby On time 1
      08:54:00 Dover Priory On time 13
      08:56:00 Lincoln Central On time 2
      08:57:00 St Albans On time A
      08:58:00 Orpington On time B
      08:59:00 Cambridge 09:14 A
      09:00:00 Paris Nord On time
      09:00:00 Brighton On time B
      09:02:00 Luton On time A
      09:03:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      09:04:00 Bedford On time A
      09:05:00 Three Bridges On time B
      09:07:00 Welwyn Garden City On time A
      09:07:00 Faversham On time 11
      09:08:00 Sevenoaks On time B
      09:09:00 Sheffield 09:33 4
      09:12:00 St Albans On time A
      09:13:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      09:14:00 Peterborough On time A
      09:15:00 Horsham On time B
      09:17:00 Luton On time A
      09:18:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      09:19:00 Bedford On time A
      09:20:00 Brighton On time B
      09:21:00 Corby On time 1
      09:21:00 Margate On time 12
      09:27:00 St Albans On time A
      09:29:00 Lincoln Central On time 4
      09:29:00 Cambridge On time A
      09:30:00 Brighton Cancelled
      09:32:00 Luton On time A
      09:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      09:34:00 Bedford On time A
      09:35:00 Three Bridges On time B
      09:36:00 Faversham On time 13
      09:37:00 Welwyn Garden City On time A
      09:38:00 Sevenoaks On time B
      09:38:00 Sheffield On time 2
      09:42:00 St Albans On time A
      09:43:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      09:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      09:45:00 Horsham Cancelled
      09:48:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      09:49:00 Bedford On time A
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    East Midlands Railway

    East Midlands Railway link St. Pancras International to major cities in the Midlands and Northern England with direct services running to Nottingham, Derby, Sheffield and Leeds.

    For more information and booking, visit East Midlands Railway’s website.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      08:18:00 Corby On time 1
      08:32:00 Sheffield On time
      08:35:00 Nottingham On time
      08:47:00 Corby On time
      09:02:00 Sheffield On time
      09:05:00 Nottingham On time
      09:15:00 Corby On time
      09:32:00 Sheffield On time
      09:35:00 Nottingham On time
      09:45:00 Melton Mowbray On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      08:23:00 Corby On time 1
      08:27:00 Nottingham On time 2
      08:39:00 Sheffield On time 3
      08:51:00 Corby On time 1
      08:56:00 Lincoln Central On time 2
      09:09:00 Sheffield 09:33 4
      09:21:00 Corby On time 1
      09:29:00 Lincoln Central On time 4
      09:38:00 Sheffield On time 2
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Eurostar

    Travel direct to the very heart of the European cities of Paris, Brussels, Lille, Lyon, Avignon, Marseille, Rotterdam and Amsterdam with high speed Eurostar services.

    For booking information, visit the Eurostar website.

    Checking in is quick and simple, just make sure you have your ticket and passport or ID to hand. For more information on checking in, including what time you should arrive at the station, please visit the Checking in section on the Eurostar website.

    Please bear in mind that there are security and border checks when travelling out of and into the UK. During peak seasons these can be very busy so be prepared and ensure you have enough time.

    Through security you will find World Duty Free, Pret and a Continental Bar. Therefore, consider giving yourself more time to make use of the shops in the station prior to going through security.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      08:16:00 Amsterdam CS On time
      09:01:00 Brussels Midi On time
      09:31:00 Paris Nord On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      09:00:00 Paris Nord On time
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Southeastern

    Southeastern operate Britain's only high speed commuter service with Hitachi bullet trains running at speeds of up to 230kph to destinations in East London and Kent.

    For more information and booking, visit Southeastern’s website.

    Southeastern Passenger Assist

    Southeastern are committed to accessible travel for all their passengers and are part of Passenger Assist. This is a national system that means Southeastern is able to assist passengers with disabilities or restricted mobility for journeys across the Southeastern network and when connecting with other train operators. Southeastern have a dedicated team who will help you book this service.

    Visit the Southeastern website for more information on the accessibility of Southeastern trains and stations, plus guidance on how to book Passenger Assist service.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      08:25:00 Ramsgate On time 13
      08:34:00 Sandwich On time
      08:55:00 Faversham On time
      09:12:00 Margate On time
      09:25:00 Ramsgate On time
      09:37:00 Sandwich On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      08:12:00 Margate 08:14 11
      08:21:00 Sandwich 08:24 12
      08:37:00 Broadstairs On time 13
      08:42:00 Margate On time 12
      08:46:00 Maidstone West On time 11
      08:54:00 Dover Priory On time 13
      09:07:00 Faversham On time 11
      09:21:00 Margate On time 12
      09:36:00 Faversham On time 13
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Thameslink

    Thameslink provide passenger train services from Bedford and Luton through London and down to Brighton.

    For more information, visit Thameslink’s website.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      08:07:00 Sevenoaks 08:11 A
      08:08:00 Welwyn Garden City 08:10 B
      08:10:00 Three Bridges 08:13 A
      08:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      08:13:00 Luton On time B
      08:15:00 Horsham On time A
      08:16:00 Peterborough 08:19 B
      08:18:00 St Albans 08:20 B
      08:20:00 Brighton 08:22 A
      08:21:00 Bedford On time B
      08:26:00 Bedford 08:28 B
      08:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      08:28:00 Luton On time B
      08:30:00 Brighton On time A
      08:31:00 Cambridge 08:35 B
      08:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      08:33:00 St Albans On time B
      08:35:00 Three Bridges On time A
      08:36:00 Bedford 08:38 B
      08:37:00 Sevenoaks 08:39 A
      08:38:00 Welwyn Garden City On time B
      08:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      08:43:00 West Hampstead Thameslink 08:45 B
      08:45:00 Horsham On time A
      08:46:00 Peterborough On time B
      08:47:00 Orpington On time A
      08:48:00 St Albans On time B
      08:50:00 Brighton On time A
      08:51:00 Bedford On time B
      08:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      08:58:00 Luton On time B
      09:00:00 Brighton 09:15 A
      09:01:00 Cambridge On time B
      09:02:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      09:03:00 St Albans On time B
      09:05:00 Gatwick Airport On time A
      09:06:00 Bedford On time B
      09:07:00 Sevenoaks On time A
      09:08:00 Welwyn Garden City On time B
      09:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      09:13:00 West Hampstead Thameslink On time B
      09:15:00 Horsham On time A
      09:16:00 Peterborough On time B
      09:17:00 Orpington On time A
      09:18:00 St Albans On time B
      09:20:00 Brighton On time A
      09:21:00 Bedford On time B
      09:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      09:30:00 Brighton On time A
      09:31:00 Cambridge Cancelled
      09:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      09:33:00 St Albans On time B
      09:35:00 Gatwick Airport On time A
      09:36:00 Bedford On time B
      09:37:00 Sevenoaks On time A
      09:38:00 Welwyn Garden City On time B
      09:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      09:43:00 Luton On time B
      09:45:00 Horsham On time A
      09:46:00 Peterborough Cancelled
      09:48:00 St Albans On time B
      09:50:00 Brighton On time A
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      08:07:00 Welwyn Garden City 08:10 A
      08:08:00 Sevenoaks 08:10 B
      08:09:00 Bedford 08:12 A
      08:12:00 St Albans On time A
      08:13:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      08:14:00 Peterborough On time A
      08:15:00 Horsham 08:18 B
      08:18:00 Sutton (London) 08:20 B
      08:19:00 Bedford 08:21 A
      08:20:00 Brighton On time B
      08:25:00 East Grinstead 08:27 B
      08:27:00 St Albans On time A
      08:28:00 Orpington On time B
      08:29:00 Cambridge On time A
      08:30:00 Brighton 08:34 B
      08:32:00 Luton On time A
      08:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      08:34:00 Bedford On time A
      08:35:00 Three Bridges 08:37 B
      08:37:00 Welwyn Garden City 08:39 A
      08:38:00 Sevenoaks On time B
      08:42:00 St Albans On time A
      08:43:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      08:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      08:45:00 Horsham On time B
      08:47:00 Luton On time A
      08:48:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      08:49:00 Bedford On time A
      08:50:00 Brighton On time B
      08:57:00 St Albans On time A
      08:58:00 Orpington On time B
      08:59:00 Cambridge 09:14 A
      09:00:00 Brighton On time B
      09:02:00 Luton On time A
      09:03:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      09:04:00 Bedford On time A
      09:05:00 Three Bridges On time B
      09:07:00 Welwyn Garden City On time A
      09:08:00 Sevenoaks On time B
      09:12:00 St Albans On time A
      09:13:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      09:14:00 Peterborough On time A
      09:15:00 Horsham On time B
      09:17:00 Luton On time A
      09:18:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      09:19:00 Bedford On time A
      09:20:00 Brighton On time B
      09:27:00 St Albans On time A
      09:29:00 Cambridge On time A
      09:30:00 Brighton Cancelled
      09:32:00 Luton On time A
      09:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      09:34:00 Bedford On time A
      09:35:00 Three Bridges On time B
      09:37:00 Welwyn Garden City On time A
      09:38:00 Sevenoaks On time B
      09:42:00 St Albans On time A
      09:43:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      09:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      09:45:00 Horsham Cancelled
      09:48:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      09:49:00 Bedford On time A
      View all train times
NRE Powered by

Rail Enquiries

For the latest rail and service updates, visit National Rail’s website.

City Explorer From St Pancras

Paris to Canterbury, here's where you can discover from St Pancras

Learn More

The Greener Way To Go

From Paris to Kent, here's where you can travel to from St Pancras

Learn More

SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER