Train times

  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      11:20:00 Rainham (Kent) On time 11
      11:21:00 Bedford On time B
      11:24:00 Brighton On time A
      11:30:00 Nottingham On time 4
      11:31:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time A
      11:31:00 Paris Nord On time
      11:34:00 Brighton 11:36 A
      11:35:00 Bedford 11:48 B
      11:37:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      11:38:00 Luton On time B
      11:40:00 Horsham On time A
      11:40:00 Margate On time 13
      11:41:00 Cambridge On time B
      11:44:00 Kentish Town On time B
      11:51:00 Bedford On time B
      11:54:00 Brighton On time A
      11:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      12:01:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time A
      12:02:00 Sheffield On time
      12:03:00 St Albans On time B
      12:04:00 Sandwich On time
      12:06:00 Bedford 12:16 B
      12:07:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      12:10:00 Three Bridges On time A
      12:14:00 Corby On time
      12:14:00 Kentish Town On time B
      12:18:00 Luton On time B
      12:20:00 Rainham (Kent) On time
      12:21:00 Bedford 12:25 B
      12:24:00 Brighton On time A
      12:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      12:31:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time A
      12:31:00 Paris Nord On time
      12:33:00 St Albans On time B
      12:34:00 Brighton On time A
      12:34:00 Nottingham On time
      12:36:00 Bedford Delayed B
      12:37:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      12:40:00 Horsham On time A
      12:40:00 Margate On time
      12:41:00 Cambridge On time B
      12:44:00 Kentish Town On time B
      12:48:00 Luton On time B
      12:51:00 Bedford On time B
      12:54:00 Brighton On time A
      12:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      13:01:00 Brussels Midi On time
      13:02:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time A
      13:02:00 Sheffield On time
      13:03:00 St Albans On time B
      13:06:00 Bedford On time B
      13:07:00 Sandwich On time
      13:09:00 Three Bridges On time A
      13:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      13:14:00 Corby On time
      13:14:00 Kentish Town On time B
      13:18:00 Luton On time B
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      11:18:00 Margate 11:20 13
      11:20:00 Brighton On time B
      11:23:00 Bedford 11:19 A
      11:30:00 Paris Nord On time
      11:30:00 Kentish Town On time A
      11:33:00 Cambridge 11:35 A
      11:34:00 Three Bridges 11:47 B
      11:36:00 Luton On time A
      11:37:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      11:39:00 Bedford On time A
      11:40:00 Brighton On time B
      11:42:00 Nottingham On time 4
      11:43:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      11:50:00 Brighton On time B
      11:53:00 Bedford On time A
      11:54:00 Ramsgate On time 12
      11:57:00 Brussels Midi On time
      12:00:00 Kentish Town On time A
      12:02:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      12:05:00 Horsham 12:15 B
      12:06:00 Luton On time A
      12:08:00 Rainham (Kent) On time 11
      12:09:00 Bedford On time A
      12:10:00 Sheffield On time 2
      12:13:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      12:17:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      12:18:00 Margate On time 12
      12:19:00 Nottingham On time 3
      12:20:00 Brighton 12:24 B
      12:23:00 Bedford On time A
      12:30:00 Paris Nord On time
      12:30:00 Kentish Town On time A
      12:32:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      12:33:00 Cambridge On time A
      12:35:00 Three Bridges Delayed B
      12:36:00 Luton On time A
      12:39:00 Bedford On time A
      12:40:00 Brighton On time B
      12:43:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      12:47:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      12:50:00 Brighton On time B
      12:52:00 Corby On time 1
      12:52:00 Bedford On time A
      12:54:00 Ramsgate On time 11
      12:56:00 Nottingham On time 2
      12:56:00 Luton On time A
      13:01:00 Kentish Town On time A
      13:02:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      13:05:00 Horsham On time B
      13:08:00 Sheffield On time 4
      13:08:00 Rainham (Kent) On time 13
      13:07:00 Bedford On time A
      13:11:00 Luton On time A
      13:13:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      13:17:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      13:18:00 Margate On time 12
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    East Midlands Railway

    East Midlands Railway link St. Pancras International to major cities in the Midlands and Northern England with direct services running to Nottingham, Derby, Sheffield and Leeds.

    For more information and booking, visit East Midlands Railway’s website.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      11:30:00 Nottingham On time 4
      12:02:00 Sheffield On time
      12:14:00 Corby On time
      12:34:00 Nottingham On time
      13:02:00 Sheffield On time
      13:14:00 Corby On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      11:42:00 Nottingham On time 4
      12:10:00 Sheffield On time 2
      12:19:00 Nottingham On time 3
      12:52:00 Corby On time 1
      12:56:00 Nottingham On time 2
      13:08:00 Sheffield On time 4
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Eurostar

    Travel direct to the very heart of the European cities of Paris, Brussels, Lille, Lyon, Avignon, Marseille, Rotterdam and Amsterdam with high speed Eurostar services.

    For booking information, visit the Eurostar website.

    Checking in is quick and simple, just make sure you have your ticket and passport or ID to hand. For more information on checking in, including what time you should arrive at the station, please visit the Checking in section on the Eurostar website.

    Please bear in mind that there are security and border checks when travelling out of and into the UK. During peak seasons these can be very busy so be prepared and ensure you have enough time.

    Through security you will find World Duty Free, Pret and a Continental Bar. Therefore, consider giving yourself more time to make use of the shops in the station prior to going through security.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      11:31:00 Paris Nord On time
      12:31:00 Paris Nord On time
      13:01:00 Brussels Midi On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      11:30:00 Paris Nord On time
      11:57:00 Brussels Midi On time
      12:30:00 Paris Nord On time
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Southeastern

    Southeastern operate Britain's only high speed commuter service with Hitachi bullet trains running at speeds of up to 230kph to destinations in East London and Kent.

    For more information and booking, visit Southeastern’s website.

    Southeastern Passenger Assist

    Southeastern are committed to accessible travel for all their passengers and are part of Passenger Assist. This is a national system that means Southeastern is able to assist passengers with disabilities or restricted mobility for journeys across the Southeastern network and when connecting with other train operators. Southeastern have a dedicated team who will help you book this service.

    Visit the Southeastern website for more information on the accessibility of Southeastern trains and stations, plus guidance on how to book Passenger Assist service.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      11:20:00 Rainham (Kent) On time 11
      11:40:00 Margate On time 13
      12:04:00 Sandwich On time
      12:20:00 Rainham (Kent) On time
      12:40:00 Margate On time
      13:07:00 Sandwich On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      11:18:00 Margate 11:20 13
      11:54:00 Ramsgate On time 12
      12:08:00 Rainham (Kent) On time 11
      12:18:00 Margate On time 12
      12:54:00 Ramsgate On time 11
      13:08:00 Rainham (Kent) On time 13
      13:18:00 Margate On time 12
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Thameslink

    Thameslink provide passenger train services from Bedford and Luton through London and down to Brighton.

    For more information, visit Thameslink’s website.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      11:21:00 Bedford On time B
      11:24:00 Brighton On time A
      11:31:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time A
      11:34:00 Brighton 11:36 A
      11:35:00 Bedford 11:48 B
      11:37:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      11:38:00 Luton On time B
      11:40:00 Horsham On time A
      11:41:00 Cambridge On time B
      11:44:00 Kentish Town On time B
      11:51:00 Bedford On time B
      11:54:00 Brighton On time A
      11:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      12:01:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time A
      12:03:00 St Albans On time B
      12:06:00 Bedford 12:16 B
      12:07:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      12:10:00 Three Bridges On time A
      12:14:00 Kentish Town On time B
      12:18:00 Luton On time B
      12:21:00 Bedford 12:25 B
      12:24:00 Brighton On time A
      12:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      12:31:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time A
      12:33:00 St Albans On time B
      12:34:00 Brighton On time A
      12:36:00 Bedford Delayed B
      12:37:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      12:40:00 Horsham On time A
      12:41:00 Cambridge On time B
      12:44:00 Kentish Town On time B
      12:48:00 Luton On time B
      12:51:00 Bedford On time B
      12:54:00 Brighton On time A
      12:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      13:02:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time A
      13:03:00 St Albans On time B
      13:06:00 Bedford On time B
      13:09:00 Three Bridges On time A
      13:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      13:14:00 Kentish Town On time B
      13:18:00 Luton On time B
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      11:20:00 Brighton On time B
      11:23:00 Bedford 11:19 A
      11:30:00 Kentish Town On time A
      11:33:00 Cambridge 11:35 A
      11:34:00 Three Bridges 11:47 B
      11:36:00 Luton On time A
      11:37:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      11:39:00 Bedford On time A
      11:40:00 Brighton On time B
      11:43:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      11:50:00 Brighton On time B
      11:53:00 Bedford On time A
      12:00:00 Kentish Town On time A
      12:02:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      12:05:00 Horsham 12:15 B
      12:06:00 Luton On time A
      12:09:00 Bedford On time A
      12:13:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      12:17:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      12:20:00 Brighton 12:24 B
      12:23:00 Bedford On time A
      12:30:00 Kentish Town On time A
      12:32:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      12:33:00 Cambridge On time A
      12:35:00 Three Bridges Delayed B
      12:36:00 Luton On time A
      12:39:00 Bedford On time A
      12:40:00 Brighton On time B
      12:43:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      12:47:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      12:50:00 Brighton On time B
      12:52:00 Bedford On time A
      12:56:00 Luton On time A
      13:01:00 Kentish Town On time A
      13:02:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      13:05:00 Horsham On time B
      13:07:00 Bedford On time A
      13:11:00 Luton On time A
      13:13:00 Gillingham (Kent) On time B
      13:17:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      View all train times
NRE Powered by

Rail Enquiries

For rail and service updates including the latest information on train strikes, visit National Rail’s website.

Don't forget a coffee

Before you hop on board, why not stop by Costa Coffee to fuel your journey

Currency Exchange

For cash or cash-free currency, Change Group UK offers a range of travel money options with excellent rates and convenient, hassle-free service.

A St Pancras gift card

Sign up to hear trending stories, competitions and much more