Train times

  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      10:06:00 Bedford 10:13 B
      10:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      10:13:00 Luton 10:15 B
      10:15:00 Corby On time 1
      10:15:00 Horsham 10:19 A
      10:16:00 Peterborough 10:20 B
      10:18:00 St Albans On time B
      10:20:00 Brighton 10:22 A
      10:20:00 Ramsgate On time 11
      10:21:00 Bedford 10:23 B
      10:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      10:30:00 Brighton On time A
      10:31:00 Cambridge On time B
      10:31:00 Paris Nord On time
      10:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      10:32:00 Sheffield On time
      10:33:00 St Albans On time B
      10:35:00 Nottingham On time
      10:35:00 Three Bridges On time A
      10:36:00 Bedford 10:42 B
      10:37:00 Margate On time 12
      10:42:00 Sutton (London) 10:54 A
      10:43:00 Luton On time B
      10:45:00 Corby On time
      10:45:00 Horsham On time A
      10:46:00 Peterborough On time B
      10:48:00 St Albans On time B
      10:50:00 Brighton 10:54 A
      10:50:00 Faversham On time
      10:51:00 Bedford On time B
      10:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      11:00:00 Brighton On time A
      11:01:00 Cambridge On time B
      11:02:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      11:02:00 Sheffield On time
      11:03:00 St Albans On time B
      11:04:00 Amsterdam CS On time
      11:05:00 Nottingham On time
      11:05:00 Three Bridges On time A
      11:06:00 Bedford On time B
      11:07:00 Sandwich On time
      11:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      11:13:00 Luton On time B
      11:15:00 Corby On time
      11:15:00 Horsham On time A
      11:16:00 Peterborough On time B
      11:18:00 St Albans On time B
      11:20:00 Brighton Cancelled
      11:20:00 Ramsgate On time
      11:21:00 Bedford On time B
      11:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      11:30:00 Brighton On time A
      11:31:00 Cambridge Cancelled
      11:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      11:32:00 Sheffield On time
      11:33:00 St Albans On time B
      11:35:00 Nottingham On time
      11:35:00 Three Bridges On time A
      11:36:00 Bedford On time B
      11:37:00 Margate On time
      11:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      11:43:00 Luton On time B
      11:45:00 Corby On time
      11:45:00 Horsham On time A
      11:46:00 Peterborough Cancelled
      11:48:00 St Albans On time B
      11:50:00 Brighton On time A
      11:50:00 Faversham On time
      11:51:00 Bedford On time B
      11:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      12:00:00 Brighton On time A
      12:01:00 Cambridge On time B
      12:02:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      12:02:00 Sheffield On time
      12:03:00 St Albans On time B
      12:04:00 Sandwich On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      09:57:00 Amsterdam CS 10:19
      10:05:00 Three Bridges 10:12 B
      10:08:00 Faversham On time 11
      10:09:00 Sheffield 10:12 3
      10:12:00 St Albans On time A
      10:13:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      10:14:00 Peterborough 10:18 A
      10:15:00 Horsham 10:19 B
      10:18:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      10:19:00 Margate On time 12
      10:19:00 Bedford 10:21 A
      10:20:00 Brighton 10:22 B
      10:22:00 Corby 10:27 1
      10:27:00 St Albans On time A
      10:27:00 Nottingham 10:30 2
      10:29:00 Cambridge On time A
      10:30:00 Paris Nord On time
      10:30:00 Brighton On time B
      10:32:00 Luton On time A
      10:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      10:34:00 Bedford On time A
      10:35:00 Three Bridges 10:41 B
      10:38:00 Faversham On time 11
      10:39:00 Sheffield 10:42 2
      10:42:00 St Albans 10:54 A
      10:43:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      10:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      10:45:00 Horsham On time B
      10:48:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      10:49:00 Bedford 10:53 A
      10:50:00 Brighton On time B
      10:52:00 Corby On time 1
      10:55:00 Nottingham On time 4
      10:57:00 St Albans On time A
      10:59:00 Cambridge On time A
      11:00:00 Ramsgate On time 13
      11:00:00 Brighton On time B
      11:02:00 Luton On time A
      11:03:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      11:04:00 Bedford On time A
      11:05:00 Three Bridges On time B
      11:09:00 Sheffield On time 2
      11:10:00 Margate On time 11
      11:12:00 St Albans On time A
      11:13:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      11:14:00 Peterborough On time A
      11:15:00 Horsham On time B
      11:18:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      11:18:00 Margate On time 12
      11:19:00 Bedford Cancelled
      11:20:00 Brighton On time B
      11:23:00 Corby On time 1
      11:27:00 St Albans On time A
      11:27:00 Nottingham On time 4
      11:29:00 Cambridge On time A
      11:30:00 Paris Nord On time
      11:30:00 Brighton Cancelled
      11:32:00 Luton On time A
      11:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      11:34:00 Bedford On time A
      11:35:00 Three Bridges On time B
      11:38:00 Faversham On time 11
      11:38:00 Sheffield On time 3
      11:42:00 St Albans On time A
      11:43:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      11:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      11:45:00 Horsham Cancelled
      11:48:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      11:49:00 Bedford On time A
      11:50:00 Brighton On time B
      11:52:00 Corby On time 1
      11:54:00 Ramsgate On time 12
      11:55:00 Nottingham On time 2
      11:57:00 St Albans On time A
      11:57:00 Brussels Midi On time
      11:59:00 Cambridge On time A
      12:00:00 Brighton On time B
      12:02:00 Luton On time A
      12:03:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    East Midlands Railway

    East Midlands Railway link St. Pancras International to major cities in the Midlands and Northern England with direct services running to Nottingham, Derby, Sheffield and Leeds.

    For more information and booking, visit East Midlands Railway’s website.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      10:15:00 Corby On time 1
      10:32:00 Sheffield On time
      10:35:00 Nottingham On time
      10:45:00 Corby On time
      11:02:00 Sheffield On time
      11:05:00 Nottingham On time
      11:15:00 Corby On time
      11:32:00 Sheffield On time
      11:35:00 Nottingham On time
      11:45:00 Corby On time
      12:02:00 Sheffield On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      10:09:00 Sheffield 10:12 3
      10:22:00 Corby 10:27 1
      10:27:00 Nottingham 10:30 2
      10:39:00 Sheffield 10:42 2
      10:52:00 Corby On time 1
      10:55:00 Nottingham On time 4
      11:09:00 Sheffield On time 2
      11:23:00 Corby On time 1
      11:27:00 Nottingham On time 4
      11:38:00 Sheffield On time 3
      11:52:00 Corby On time 1
      11:55:00 Nottingham On time 2
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Eurostar

    Travel direct to the very heart of the European cities of Paris, Brussels, Lille, Lyon, Avignon, Marseille, Rotterdam and Amsterdam with high speed Eurostar services.

    For booking information, visit the Eurostar website.

    Checking in is quick and simple, just make sure you have your ticket and passport or ID to hand. For more information on checking in, including what time you should arrive at the station, please visit the Checking in section on the Eurostar website.

    Please bear in mind that there are security and border checks when travelling out of and into the UK. During peak seasons these can be very busy so be prepared and ensure you have enough time.

    Through security you will find World Duty Free, Pret and a Continental Bar. Therefore, consider giving yourself more time to make use of the shops in the station prior to going through security.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      10:31:00 Paris Nord On time
      11:04:00 Amsterdam CS On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      09:57:00 Amsterdam CS 10:19
      10:30:00 Paris Nord On time
      11:30:00 Paris Nord On time
      11:57:00 Brussels Midi On time
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Southeastern

    Southeastern operate Britain's only high speed commuter service with Hitachi bullet trains running at speeds of up to 230kph to destinations in East London and Kent.

    For more information and booking, visit Southeastern’s website.

    Southeastern Passenger Assist

    Southeastern are committed to accessible travel for all their passengers and are part of Passenger Assist. This is a national system that means Southeastern is able to assist passengers with disabilities or restricted mobility for journeys across the Southeastern network and when connecting with other train operators. Southeastern have a dedicated team who will help you book this service.

    Visit the Southeastern website for more information on the accessibility of Southeastern trains and stations, plus guidance on how to book Passenger Assist service.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      10:20:00 Ramsgate On time 11
      10:37:00 Margate On time 12
      10:50:00 Faversham On time
      11:07:00 Sandwich On time
      11:20:00 Ramsgate On time
      11:37:00 Margate On time
      11:50:00 Faversham On time
      12:04:00 Sandwich On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      10:08:00 Faversham On time 11
      10:19:00 Margate On time 12
      10:38:00 Faversham On time 11
      11:00:00 Ramsgate On time 13
      11:10:00 Margate On time 11
      11:18:00 Margate On time 12
      11:38:00 Faversham On time 11
      11:54:00 Ramsgate On time 12
      View all train times
  • St. Pancras International is set in the heart of Central London with more underground connections than any other London station. There are four main services from the station – Eurostar, East Midlands Railway, Southeastern and ThamesLink.

    Thameslink

    Thameslink provide passenger train services from Bedford and Luton through London and down to Brighton.

    For more information, visit Thameslink’s website.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      10:06:00 Bedford 10:13 B
      10:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      10:13:00 Luton 10:15 B
      10:15:00 Horsham 10:19 A
      10:16:00 Peterborough 10:20 B
      10:18:00 St Albans On time B
      10:20:00 Brighton 10:22 A
      10:21:00 Bedford 10:23 B
      10:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      10:30:00 Brighton On time A
      10:31:00 Cambridge On time B
      10:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      10:33:00 St Albans On time B
      10:35:00 Three Bridges On time A
      10:36:00 Bedford 10:42 B
      10:42:00 Sutton (London) 10:54 A
      10:43:00 Luton On time B
      10:45:00 Horsham On time A
      10:46:00 Peterborough On time B
      10:48:00 St Albans On time B
      10:50:00 Brighton 10:54 A
      10:51:00 Bedford On time B
      10:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      11:00:00 Brighton On time A
      11:01:00 Cambridge On time B
      11:02:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      11:03:00 St Albans On time B
      11:05:00 Three Bridges On time A
      11:06:00 Bedford On time B
      11:12:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      11:13:00 Luton On time B
      11:15:00 Horsham On time A
      11:16:00 Peterborough On time B
      11:18:00 St Albans On time B
      11:20:00 Brighton Cancelled
      11:21:00 Bedford On time B
      11:27:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      11:30:00 Brighton On time A
      11:31:00 Cambridge Cancelled
      11:32:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      11:33:00 St Albans On time B
      11:35:00 Three Bridges On time A
      11:36:00 Bedford On time B
      11:42:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      11:43:00 Luton On time B
      11:45:00 Horsham On time A
      11:46:00 Peterborough Cancelled
      11:48:00 St Albans On time B
      11:50:00 Brighton On time A
      11:51:00 Bedford On time B
      11:57:00 Sutton (London) On time A
      12:00:00 Brighton On time A
      12:01:00 Cambridge On time B
      12:02:00 Rainham (Kent) On time A
      12:03:00 St Albans On time B
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      10:05:00 Three Bridges 10:12 B
      10:12:00 St Albans On time A
      10:13:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      10:14:00 Peterborough 10:18 A
      10:15:00 Horsham 10:19 B
      10:18:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      10:19:00 Bedford 10:21 A
      10:20:00 Brighton 10:22 B
      10:27:00 St Albans On time A
      10:29:00 Cambridge On time A
      10:30:00 Brighton On time B
      10:32:00 Luton On time A
      10:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      10:34:00 Bedford On time A
      10:35:00 Three Bridges 10:41 B
      10:42:00 St Albans 10:54 A
      10:43:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      10:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      10:45:00 Horsham On time B
      10:48:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      10:49:00 Bedford 10:53 A
      10:50:00 Brighton On time B
      10:57:00 St Albans On time A
      10:59:00 Cambridge On time A
      11:00:00 Brighton On time B
      11:02:00 Luton On time A
      11:03:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      11:04:00 Bedford On time A
      11:05:00 Three Bridges On time B
      11:12:00 St Albans On time A
      11:13:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      11:14:00 Peterborough On time A
      11:15:00 Horsham On time B
      11:18:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      11:19:00 Bedford Cancelled
      11:20:00 Brighton On time B
      11:27:00 St Albans On time A
      11:29:00 Cambridge On time A
      11:30:00 Brighton Cancelled
      11:32:00 Luton On time A
      11:33:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      11:34:00 Bedford On time A
      11:35:00 Three Bridges On time B
      11:42:00 St Albans On time A
      11:43:00 Rainham (Kent) On time B
      11:44:00 Peterborough On time A
      11:45:00 Horsham Cancelled
      11:48:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      11:49:00 Bedford On time A
      11:50:00 Brighton On time B
      11:57:00 St Albans On time A
      11:59:00 Cambridge On time A
      12:00:00 Brighton On time B
      12:02:00 Luton On time A
      12:03:00 Sutton (London) On time B
      View all train times
NRE Powered by

Rail Enquiries

For rail and service updates including the latest information on train strikes, visit National Rail’s website.

Don't forget a coffee

Before you hop on board, why not stop by Costa Coffee to fuel your journey

Currency Exchange

For cash or cash-free currency, Change Group UK offers a range of travel money options with excellent rates and convenient, hassle-free service.

A St Pancras gift card

Sign up to hear trending stories, competitions and much more